Jill2016.com
Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ma’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ma’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ma’An with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4922,170
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0921,921
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0891,920
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6861,669
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1997,581
AzulArgentina 12,4117,713
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9408,041
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2326,980
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0447,485
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9177,405
AmberleyAustralia 13,9498,668
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,477918
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,513940
AimoresBrazil 9,8946,148
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2335,738
AltamiraBrazil 9,9936,210
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7316,668
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3886,455
ApodiBrazil 8,7665,447
AracajuBrazil 9,0145,601
AracuaiBrazil 9,8276,107
AragarcasBrazil 10,7036,651
AraxaBrazil 10,4226,476
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8655,509
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9096,779
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0475,622
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8014,226
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5475,933
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8066,094
AbecheChad 2,3741,475
AntofagastaChile 12,7807,942
AricaChile 12,5337,788
AltaiChina 4,8182,994
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1937,577
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1237,533
AraucaColombia 11,1746,944
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4136,471
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3226,414
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4836,514
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 569354
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 321200
AswanEgypt 749466
AsyutEgypt 581361
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4327,726
AsmaraEritrea 1,6861,047
AssabEritrea 2,0311,262
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3761,477
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7401,702
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,68810,992
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7155,416
AccraGhana 4,6472,888
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,484922
AthensGreece 1,411877
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,392865
AasiaatGreenland 6,8494,256
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2243,868
AputiteqGreenland 6,0093,734
AkureyriIceland 5,3483,323
AgraIndia 4,1122,556
AhmedabadIndia 3,7312,318
AkolaIndia 4,2502,641
AllahabadIndia 4,5202,809
AmritsarIndia 3,7132,307
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4436,489
AbadanIran 1,197744
ArakIran 1,387862
AlbengaItaly 2,8771,788
AlgheroItaly 2,7351,700
AmendolaItaly 2,1981,366
AnconaItaly 2,4681,534
ArezzoItaly 2,5781,602
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9943,103
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9353,067
AbashiriJapan 9,0365,615
AburatsuJapan 8,7835,458
AikawaJapan 8,9665,572
AjiroJapan 9,2055,720
AkitaJapan 9,0055,596
AkuneJapan 8,6595,381
AomoriJapan 8,9885,585
AsahikawaJapan 8,9245,546
AsosanJapan 8,6865,397
AmmanJordan 203126
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8992,423
AinaziLatvia 3,2031,990
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,1443,197
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2443,258
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5873,472
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9443,072
AtarMauritania 4,9873,099
AgalegaMauritius 5,0293,125
AcapulcoMexico 12,9538,049
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5713,462
AltaiMongolia 5,4343,377
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9353,688
AgadirMorocco 4,3252,688
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4902,169
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6759,740
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0149,951
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,24810,097
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8769,866
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9509,911
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,17010,049
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,17010,048
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2187,593
AgadezNiger 3,1781,975
AsuncionParaguay 11,6907,265
ArequipaPeru 12,5517,800
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6095,350
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,51211,503
AradRomania 2,1751,352
AjanRussia 7,9564,944
AldanRussia 7,1604,449
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4651,532
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5692,839
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4895,275
AnadyrRussia 8,9505,562
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8322,381
ArmavirRussia 1,7121,064
AstrakhanRussia 2,0801,292
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,65710,351
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1462,576
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5552,209
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4322,133
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5892,230
Abu HamedSudan 1,208751
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,9461,209
AqiqSudan 1,349838
ArbaatSudan 1,155718
AromaSudan 1,594991
AtbaraSudan 1,398869
Abu KamalSyria 675420
AleppoSyria 682424
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0274,367
AtakpameTogo 4,3972,732
AdanaTurkey 759472
AfyonTurkey 1,068664
AnkaraTurkey 1,119696
AntalyaTurkey 880547
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2251,383
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1882,602
AberporthUk 4,0882,540
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0662,527
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,593990
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8181,130
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9671,222
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9501,212
ArtigasUruguay 11,8437,359
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8256,727
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4206,475
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1976,958
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6237,223
Ada, MnUsa 10,2186,349
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8996,151
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3466,429
Akron, OhUsa 9,8146,099
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5057,150
Albany, GaUsa 10,6326,607
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1885,709
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3146,409
Albion, NeUsa 10,6996,649
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7657,311
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5266,541
Algona, IaUsa 10,4026,464
Alice, TxUsa 11,8977,393
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4345,862
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9346,794
Alma, MiUsa 9,8866,143
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6485,995
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0337,477
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4917,140
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1815,705
Amite, LaUsa 11,1816,948
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8476,119
Anderson, InUsa 10,1726,321
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3446,428
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5165,913
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8996,151
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4646,502
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8736,756
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8446,739
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2826,389
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9166,162
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2857,013
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7516,681
Athens, GaUsa 10,4426,489
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5416,550
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4525,873
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9066,156
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7636,688
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3896,456
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8476,740
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1416,302
Austin, TxUsa 11,6847,261
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9061,806
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4822,164
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8876,765
AdenYemen 2,1491,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -