Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ma’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ma’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ma’An with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0351,886
BustAfghanistan 2,7251,693
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8001,740
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2872,043
FarahAfghanistan 2,5151,563
GardizAfghanistan 3,1681,968
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0921,922
HeratAfghanistan 2,5211,566
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1661,968
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2782,037
KabulAfghanistan 3,1631,966
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8661,781
KhostAfghanistan 3,2352,010
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1421,953
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7651,718
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9901,858
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1451,955
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6081,621
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8581,776
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8591,777
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4911,548
ShkoderAlbania 1,9661,222
TiranaAlbania 1,8991,180
VloreAlbania 1,8651,159
AdrarAlgeria 3,4922,170
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0921,921
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0891,920
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6861,669
BatnaAlgeria 2,8071,744
BecharAlgeria 3,6162,247
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9281,819
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6322,257
BiskraAlgeria 2,8541,774
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8271,756
ChlefAlgeria 3,2582,024
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7851,731
DjanetAlgeria 2,6771,664
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0811,915
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1471,956
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7561,712
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0381,888
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8231,754
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5461,582
In SalahAlgeria 3,2512,020
MilianaAlgeria 3,1771,974
OranAlgeria 3,4312,132
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4542,146
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7681,720
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1191,938
TebessaAlgeria 2,6421,642
TimimounAlgeria 3,4162,123
TindoufAlgeria 4,2572,646
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8211,753
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,78310,429
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1933,848
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3332,071
HuamboAngola 5,2373,254
LuandaAngola 4,9633,084
LuenaAngola 4,9643,085
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6443,507
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2258,218
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0948,137
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1118,147
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4147,714
ByrdAntarctica 14,3598,923
DavisAntarctica 11,5117,153
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1838,192
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1908,818
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1997,581
AzulArgentina 12,4117,713
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6837,881
BarilocheArgentina 13,4958,386
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2067,585
CeresArgentina 12,2947,640
ChamicalArgentina 12,6997,891
ChepesArgentina 12,7677,933
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3348,286
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0167,467
CórdobaArgentina 12,5567,803
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5577,803
CorrientesArgentina 11,8997,394
EsquelArgentina 13,5418,415
EzeizaArgentina 12,2207,594
FormosaArgentina 11,7907,327
General PicoArgentina 12,6967,889
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1467,547
JuninArgentina 12,4097,711
La PlataArgentina 12,1747,565
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2667,622
La RiojaArgentina 12,7057,895
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6007,830
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7798,563
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9297,413
Malarg EArgentina 13,1858,193
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3018,266
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2797,630
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4357,727
MendozaArgentina 13,0268,095
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0188,090
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9357,417
NeuquenArgentina 13,1808,190
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4447,733
OranArgentina 12,1977,580
ParanaArgentina 12,2517,613
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8647,372
PehuajoArgentina 12,5477,797
PergaminoArgentina 12,3527,675
PigeArgentina 12,6577,865
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5427,794
PosadasArgentina 11,6477,237
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0237,471
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1168,150
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1417,544
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3177,654
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0647,497
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6337,850
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5928,446
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1157,529
RosarioArgentina 12,3277,660
SaltaArgentina 12,3847,696
San AntonioArgentina 12,9958,075
San LuisArgentina 12,8227,968
San RafaelArgentina 13,0508,110
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7737,937
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4097,711
SarmientoArgentina 13,4528,359
TrelewArgentina 13,0878,133
TucumanArgentina 12,4487,736
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5828,440
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6637,869
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4487,735
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7577,927
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,369851
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8264,242
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9408,041
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2326,980
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0447,485
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9177,405
AmberleyAustralia 13,9498,668
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4148,336
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9798,687
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6716,631
CairnsAustralia 12,8287,971
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8788,624
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3076,405
CedunaAustralia 12,4097,711
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3028,266
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5117,775
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4568,361
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4387,729
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0788,748
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0597,494
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6217,221
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1826,949
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0444,999
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7278,530
East SaleAustralia 13,7788,562
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4927,141
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4937,142
EssendonAustralia 13,5778,437
ForrestAustralia 11,8687,375
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0018,700
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6236,601
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5987,207
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1876,952
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9208,650
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9088,642
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8707,998
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2987,021
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8688,618
LavertonAustralia 13,5698,432
LearmonthAustralia 10,1876,330
LongreachAustralia 12,9928,073
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9928,073
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6639,112
Low HeadAustralia 13,8228,589
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3578,300
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8049,199
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6216,600
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8236,725
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5708,432
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5868,442
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2228,216
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2308,221
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4167,715
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4239,584
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4217,718
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9858,691
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9638,056
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2416,364
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3537,677
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9076,778
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4806,512
RichmondAustralia 13,9688,680
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5738,435
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0138,708
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0148,708
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8687,375
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8677,374
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1697,562
TibooburraAustralia 13,0348,099
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0388,102
WaggaAustralia 13,7218,526
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0475,000
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0398,724
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2048,205
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9716,817
WoomeraAustralia 12,6397,854
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0826,886
GrazAustria 2,5591,590
InnsbruckAustria 2,8261,756
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6021,617
LinzAustria 2,7201,690
SalzburgAustria 2,7591,714
ViennaAustria 2,6011,616
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7391,702
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,477918
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,513940
GancaAzerbaijan 1,510938
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,589988
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,516942
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3102,678
LerwickUk 4,3102,679
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6221,008
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6911,051
SakiAzerbaijan 1,599994
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,591989
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6431,021
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,7171,067
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,477918
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,496930
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,550963
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,607999
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8683,646
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6303,498
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0573,764
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6236,601
MuharraqBahrain 1,519944
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6023,481
DhakaBangladesh 5,4253,371
CharnocksBarbados 9,7766,075
BrestBelarus 2,6341,637
GomelBelarus 2,5041,556
GrodnoBelarus 2,7731,723
MinskBelarus 2,7221,692
MogilevBelarus 2,6851,668
VitebskBelarus 2,8241,755
BrusselsBelgium 3,4662,154
D’UccleBelgium 3,4662,154
OstendeBelgium 3,5772,223
Belize CityBelize 12,0207,469
BeninBenin 4,3792,721
BohiconBenin 4,3462,701
CotonouBenin 4,3792,721
KandiBenin 3,9962,483
NatitingouBenin 4,1862,601
ParakouBenin 4,1452,576
SaveBenin 4,2502,641
BermudaBermuda 9,1365,677
La PazBolivia 12,2387,605
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8287,350
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1581,341
FrancistownBotswana 5,7823,593
MaunBotswana 5,7313,562
TshaneBotswana 6,2053,856
AimoresBrazil 9,8946,148
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2335,738
AltamiraBrazil 9,9936,210
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7316,668
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3886,455
ApodiBrazil 8,7665,447
AracajuBrazil 9,0145,601
AracuaiBrazil 9,8276,107
AragarcasBrazil 10,7036,651
AraxaBrazil 10,4226,476
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8655,509
BageBrazil 11,6827,259
BambuiBrazil 10,3626,439
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2376,361
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0055,596
BarcelosBrazil 10,8986,772
BarraBrazil 9,5875,957
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4615,879
BarreirasBrazil 9,8196,102
BelémBrazil 9,5375,926
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1756,323
BelterraBrazil 10,2256,354
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5605,941
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2326,980
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7386,051
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2986,400
BrevesBrazil 9,7436,054
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9796,201
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1886,331
CabroboBrazil 9,0795,642
CaceresBrazil 11,2206,972
CaetiteBrazil 9,7106,034
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6815,395
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1696,940
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1566,933
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4836,514
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0875,647
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4755,888
CaparaoBrazil 10,0266,230
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6116,594
CaratingaBrazil 10,0096,220
CaravelasBrazil 9,6285,983
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8366,112
CarolinaBrazil 9,7746,074
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9866,827
CataguasesBrazil 10,1516,308
CatalaoBrazil 10,4366,485
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6936,645
CaxiasBrazil 9,2435,744
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3247,037
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5435,309
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2106,345
ChapecoBrazil 11,3407,047
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9026,774
CipoBrazil 9,1585,691
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9986,213
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0776,262
CordeiroBrazil 10,1606,314
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8746,136
CorumbaBrazil 11,3637,061
CoximBrazil 11,0796,884
CrateusBrazil 9,0075,597
CuiabaBrazil 11,0466,864
CuritibaBrazil 10,9566,808
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0466,243
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0166,845
DouradosBrazil 11,2817,010
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3206,413
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5077,151
EspinosaBrazil 9,7836,079
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1565,068
FloraniaBrazil 8,7025,407
FlorestaBrazil 9,0135,601
FlorianoBrazil 9,3215,792
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0146,844
FormosaBrazil 10,2296,356
FortalezaBrazil 8,7305,425
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4327,104
FrancaBrazil 10,5236,539
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8415,494
GoianiaBrazil 10,4696,506
GoiasBrazil 10,5096,530
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9336,172
GrajauBrazil 9,5905,960
GuairaBrazil 11,3267,038
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7985,467
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5935,962
IbiriteBrazil 10,1906,332
IguatuBrazil 8,9495,561
IlheusBrazil 9,4335,862
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6756,012
IndaialBrazil 11,0326,856
IpameriBrazil 10,4296,481
IraiBrazil 11,3977,082
IreceBrazil 9,4795,890
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4215,855
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5886,579
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4156,472
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9566,187
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0686,257
ItapevaBrazil 10,8426,737
ItirucuBrazil 9,4265,858
ItuacuBrazil 9,5765,951
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2056,963
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8946,770
JacobinaBrazil 9,3435,806
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7115,413
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5805,332
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2466,367
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2306,357
LavrasBrazil 10,3456,428
LencoisBrazil 9,5105,909
LinharesBrazil 9,8016,090
LondrinaBrazil 11,0156,845
MacapaBrazil 9,7016,029
MacauBrazil 8,6255,360
MaceioBrazil 8,8145,477
MachadoBrazil 10,4516,494
ManausBrazil 10,7406,674
MarabaBrazil 9,8226,103
MaringaBrazil 11,0856,888
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1076,280
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7836,080
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1915,711
MonteiroBrazil 8,8315,488
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9816,202
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7875,460
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4145,850
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1896,332
ObidosBrazil 10,2406,363
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8925,526
ParacatuBrazil 10,2826,389
ParanaBrazil 10,1056,280
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8966,771
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8156,720
ParintinsBrazil 10,3976,461
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9915,587
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3807,071
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3296,419
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2245,732
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0295,611
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7056,031
PeixeBrazil 10,1436,303
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2385,740
PicosBrazil 9,1945,714
PiraiBrazil 10,3296,419
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3976,461
PompeuBrazil 10,2286,356
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3777,070
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9146,161
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1576,933
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4247,099
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3707,065
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0726,259
PosseBrazil 10,0586,250
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8805,518
RecifeBrazil 8,6435,371
RemansoBrazil 9,4035,843
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8627,371
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2826,389
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0406,860
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6926,644
SalvadorBrazil 9,2755,764
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5667,187
SantaremBrazil 10,1896,332
SantosBrazil 10,6156,596
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6466,615
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1646,316
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8705,512
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1676,939
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6157,218
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3966,460
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1995,717
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7396,052
São PauloBrazil 10,6176,598
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5866,578
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9017,395
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2745,763
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2325,737
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1766,323
SobralBrazil 8,8915,525
SoureBrazil 9,5035,905
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7086,033
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7277,287
SurubimBrazil 8,7035,408
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9676,193
TarauacaBrazil 12,0507,488
TauaBrazil 9,0325,612
TefeBrazil 11,2036,962
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8366,112
TeresinaBrazil 9,2055,720
TiriosBrazil 10,0506,245
TorresBrazil 11,2086,965
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3695,822
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9216,786
TriunfoBrazil 8,9285,548
TucuruiBrazil 9,7846,080
TuriacuBrazil 9,2585,753
UaupesBrazil 11,2346,981
UbatubaBrazil 10,4796,511
UberabaBrazil 10,5216,538
VassourasBrazil 10,2956,398
VicosaBrazil 10,1276,293
VitoriaBrazil 9,8806,139
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6065,969
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3845,832
BurgasBulgaria 1,558968
LomBulgaria 1,8781,167
PlevenBulgaria 1,7721,101
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6571,030
SadovoBulgaria 1,6461,023
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6921,051
SofiaBulgaria 1,7731,102
VarnaBulgaria 1,607999
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3152,681
BurundiBurundi 3,7862,353
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3634,576
SiemreapCambodia 7,1734,457
BatouriCameroon 3,6362,259
DoualaCameroon 3,9942,482
GarouaCameroon 3,2822,039
MamfeCameroon 3,8832,413
MarouaCameroon 3,1261,943
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4362,135
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7812,349
YaoundeCameroon 3,8822,413
YokoCameroon 3,6742,283
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9096,779
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0475,622
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8014,226
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5475,933
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8066,094
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6635,384
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8896,767
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7085,411
Banff, AbCanada 10,5426,551
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2655,757
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4934,656
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5496,555
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8136,098
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2095,723
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0996,275
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1676,318
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3204,549
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8586,747
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5814,711
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6465,373
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5056,528
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5285,299
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2564,509
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8704,890
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7495,437
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8816,762
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5254,676
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7946,708
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8095,474
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3855,211
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2645,135
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2615,134
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8756,758
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3815,208
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6065,348
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7825,457
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9594,946
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1005,655
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7635,445
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3704,580
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0636,253
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2715,761
Comox, BcCanada 10,9296,792
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9895,586
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2725,140
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3306,419
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7096,655
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7034,787
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9976,212
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1946,334
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0766,262
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7354,807
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5504,692
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7205,419
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7756,074
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2465,745
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2726,383
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2336,359
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2446,366
Edson, AbCanada 10,3266,416
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1365,677
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2896,393
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2764,521
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7416,053
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6626,004
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8736,135
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9186,163
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5186,536
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5865,957
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5625,942
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1546,310
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8276,107
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5195,294
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5145,290
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6884,778
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5564,695
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3235,793
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9996,835
Golden, BcCanada 10,5726,569
Goose, NfCanada 7,7484,815
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5305,922
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2226,352
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4525,252
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1215,046
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8856,143
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3775,205
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3615,196
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5605,941
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7464,814
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8286,107
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5725,948
Hope, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5605,319
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4285,237
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0305,611
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6884,778
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6254,738
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2296,356
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2695,760
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2715,761
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8556,124
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2765,764
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9195,542
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8535,502
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9694,952
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0185,604
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8286,107
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5055,906
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7515,438
Langara, BcCanada 10,5676,566
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3465,808
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6066,591
London, OnCanada 9,6465,994
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6774,771
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5235,918
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8026,712
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0665,012
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1025,656
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5866,578
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5615,941
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5066,529
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9366,795
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3775,206
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4735,265
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9885,585
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0135,601
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2886,393
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0375,615
Morden, MbCanada 10,0806,264
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3965,839
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6794,772
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9804,959
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3735,203
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2965,776
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1566,311
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3085,784
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1455,683
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1455,683
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0806,264
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8316,731
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5215,917
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9736,818
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9274,926
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0256,230
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0236,228
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4426,488
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5326,544
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0826,265
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8254,862
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7805,456
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3946,459
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7226,042
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2426,364
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2456,366
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8254,862
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6396,611
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7315,426
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1615,071
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5696,568
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5015,282
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6626,625
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8914,903
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3675,199
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1596,313
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5995,965
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0535,004
Scott, SkCanada 10,2156,348
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2605,133
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3735,203
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8815,519
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9795,580
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7756,074
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7106,034
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1076,281
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8434,874
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3015,158
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3736,446
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3786,449
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0555,006
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2045,098
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4856,516
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9166,162
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7846,080
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5625,942
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4965,901
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7196,039
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2695,760
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4945,900
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5065,907
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3165,789
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0945,030
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5115,911
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0955,652
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9476,803
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2086,344
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1846,329
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0116,842
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0476,865
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1555,067
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5685,946
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8776,138
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8736,135
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5235,918
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8146,098
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9786,200
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1036,278
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5965,342
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3785,828
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0816,265
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9393,069
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0043,110
SalCape Verde 6,1093,796
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3902,107
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5891,609
AbecheChad 2,3741,475
FayaChad 2,1581,341
MoundouChad 3,1581,962
N’DjamenaChad 2,9311,821
AntofagastaChile 12,7807,942
AricaChile 12,5337,788
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6548,485
ChicoChile 13,6688,493
ChillanChile 13,4328,347
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5268,405
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9388,040
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7558,548
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3088,270
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6227,844
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,61610,325
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6318,471
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1218,154
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6358,473
ParronChile 13,2368,225
Puerto AysenChile 13,7208,526
Puerto MonttChile 13,6598,488
Punta ArenasChile 13,7208,525
QuinteroChile 13,2578,238
SantiagoChile 13,2118,210
SewellChile 13,2048,205
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5498,419
ValdiviaChile 13,6278,468
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5288,407
VallenarChile 12,9968,076
ValparaisoChile 13,2288,220
AltaiChina 4,8182,994
BeijingChina 7,1624,450
ChangchunChina 7,7084,790
ChangduChina 5,7933,600
ChangshaChina 7,3264,553
ChengduChina 6,4303,996
ChongqingChina 6,7064,167
DuianChina 5,7373,565
ErlianChina 6,7024,165
GanzhouChina 7,6294,741
GuangzhouChina 7,6114,730
HaikouChina 7,4594,635
HailarChina 7,1014,413
HamiChina 5,2433,258
HetanChina 4,1222,561
JiuquanChina 5,6963,540
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7902,355
KashiChina 3,7792,348
KunmingChina 6,5244,054
LanzhouChina 6,2483,883
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2803,281
NanchangChina 7,5894,716
NanjingChina 7,6924,780
NanningChina 7,1464,441
PingbianChina 7,2424,500
QingdaoChina 7,6464,751
QiqiharChina 7,4634,638
RuoqiangChina 4,8283,000
ShanghaiChina 7,9584,945
ShantouChina 7,8984,908
ShenyangChina 7,6614,761
TaiyuanChina 6,9404,313
TaoyuanChina 8,2325,115
TengchongChina 6,1253,806
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7622,959
Xi’AnChina 6,7444,191
XichangChina 6,3733,960
YanjiChina 8,0615,009
YichangChina 7,0874,404
YinchuanChina 6,3773,963
YiningChina 4,2602,647
ZhengzhouChina 7,1364,435
ZhijiangChina 7,0744,396
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1937,577
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1237,533
AraucaColombia 11,1746,944
BarranquillaColombia 11,3127,030
Benito SalasColombia 11,8467,361
BogotáColombia 11,6347,230
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2877,014
El CaranoColombia 11,8017,333
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3417,048
MatecanaColombia 11,7747,317
PeralesColombia 11,7447,298
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9256,789
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4067,088
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8177,343
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2476,989
VanguardiaColombia 11,6177,219
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7527,303
YariguiesColombia 11,4617,122
MoroniComoros 4,7232,935
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2067,585
LimonCosta Rica 12,1057,522
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2637,621
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2007,581
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4811,542
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0971,303
SibenikCroatia 2,3121,437
SplitCroatia 2,2621,406
ZagrebCroatia 2,4441,519
CamagueyCuba 10,9046,776
CasablancaCuba 11,1426,924
HavanaCuba 11,1596,934
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7036,651
FamagustaCyprus 577359
LarnacaCyprus 561349
LimassolCyprus 565351
NicosiaCyprus 602374
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6541,649
ChebCzech Republic 2,9511,834
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6291,633
PragueCzech Republic 2,8531,773
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1541,960
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7302,318
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4102,741
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7362,943
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3422,698
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3762,098
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,2362,011
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5422,201
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6022,238
MarstalDenmark 3,3992,112
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3282,068
OdenseDenmark 3,4432,140
RandersDenmark 3,5442,202
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2492,019
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5672,216
TønderDenmark 3,4842,165
TylstrupDenmark 3,6062,241
TystofteDenmark 3,3932,109
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,5722,220
VestervigDenmark 3,6452,265
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2051,370
Melville HallDominica 9,8056,093
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4136,471
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3226,414
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4836,514
BaniDominican Republic 10,4566,497
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5286,542
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3656,441
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3336,421
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4506,493
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3856,453
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4936,520
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5546,558
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5326,545
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3116,408
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3686,442
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3326,420
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2926,396
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5466,553
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3906,456
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4316,482
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5856,578
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3316,420
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4146,471
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3886,455
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4116,469
MichesDominican Republic 10,3006,400
MocaDominican Republic 10,4046,465
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4576,498
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4716,507
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3776,448
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3446,428
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5376,548
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5946,583
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3806,450
PoloDominican Republic 10,5506,556
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3846,453
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5406,550
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3496,431
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3906,456
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3576,436
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3256,416
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3946,459
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3106,407
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4126,470
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4426,489
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4556,497
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4996,524
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3006,400
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3356,422
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4156,472
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4706,506
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4076,467
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5256,540
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4176,473
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3636,440
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4626,501
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3986,461
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3956,459
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,61810,327
CanarEcuador 12,5167,777
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5827,818
IzobambaEcuador 12,3507,674
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4037,708
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6277,846
MilagroEcuador 12,5527,800
OtavaloEcuador 12,2887,636
PichilingueEcuador 12,4797,755
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5707,811
PuyoEcuador 12,3617,681
QuitoEcuador 12,3327,663
RumipambaEcuador 12,3937,701
San GabrielEcuador 12,2247,596
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 569354
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 321200
AswanEgypt 749466
AsyutEgypt 581361
BahariyaEgypt 698434
Beni SuefEgypt 469291
CairoEgypt 420261
DabaaEgypt 709441
DakhlaEgypt 847526
El ArishEgypt 212132
El TorEgypt 301187
FarafraEgypt 835519
HelwanEgypt 428266
HurguadaEgypt 392243
IsmailiaEgypt 343213
KhargaEgypt 734456
KosseirEgypt 473294
LuxorEgypt 584363
Mersa MatruhEgypt 828515
MinyaEgypt 542337
Port-SaidEgypt 361224
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11672
Ras NsranyEgypt 278173
Ras-SedrEgypt 303188
SalloumEgypt 1,023636
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,001622
SohagEgypt 567352
St. KatrineEgypt 234146
TahrirEgypt 490305
TantaEgypt 463288
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4327,726
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3657,684
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3957,703
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3707,687
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0852,538
AsmaraEritrea 1,6861,047
AssabEritrea 2,0311,262
MassawaEritrea 1,6611,032
TallinEstonia 3,3582,087
TartuEstonia 3,2051,991
VilsandiEstonia 3,3142,059
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3761,477
GonderEthiopia 1,9681,223
NegeleEthiopia 2,7901,734
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8297,972
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,6762,905
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7222,934
Laucala BayFiji 16,0209,955
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9069,884
NandiFiji 15,9069,884
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,40910,197
HelsinkiFinland 3,4382,137
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4482,143
JoensuuFinland 3,6412,263
JokioinenFinland 3,5272,192
JyvskylFinland 3,6582,273
KajaaniFinland 3,8362,384
KuopioFinland 3,6862,290
KuusamoFinland 4,0062,489
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4792,162
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,5352,196
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6542,271
OuluFinland 3,9332,444
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1812,598
TampereFinland 3,5902,231
TurkuFinland 3,5212,188
VaasaFinland 3,7912,356
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7401,702
BiarritzFrance 3,5982,236
BordeauxFrance 3,5672,217
BrestFrance 3,9472,453
CaenFrance 3,6992,299
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4562,148
DijonFrance 3,2382,012
GourdonFrance 3,4072,117
GrenobleFrance 3,0991,926
Le MansFrance 3,6052,240
LilleFrance 3,5312,194
LyonFrance 3,1801,976
MarseilleFrance 3,0711,908
MontpellierFrance 3,1721,971
NancyFrance 3,2342,010
NantesFrance 3,7062,303
NiceFrance 2,9281,819
ParisFrance 3,4962,172
PerpignanFrance 3,2312,008
StrasbourgFrance 3,1361,949
ToulonFrance 3,0051,868
ToulouseFrance 3,3732,096
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5605,941
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7866,081
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5615,941
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5595,940
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6846,018
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,68810,992
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,30811,377
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,30611,376
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,63011,577
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,80911,688
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,26611,351
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,09411,865
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7155,416
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4785,890
BitamGabon 4,0392,510
CocobeachGabon 4,2622,648
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2492,640
LambarnGabon 4,3722,717
LastourvilleGabon 4,2252,625
LibrevilleGabon 4,3222,686
MakokouGabon 4,0862,539
MayumbaGabon 4,5912,853
MitzicGabon 4,1522,580
MkamboGabon 3,9792,472
MoandaGabon 4,2522,642
MouilaGabon 4,4262,750
Port-GentilGabon 4,4692,777
TchibanGabon 4,5162,807
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4068,331
BanjulGambia 5,6633,519
SukhumiGeorgia 1,520945
TbilisiGeorgia 1,521945
BerlinGermany 3,0831,916
BrockenGermany 3,1691,969
CologneGermany 3,3182,062
DresdenGermany 2,9571,837
ErfurtGermany 3,0931,922
EssenGermany 3,3452,079
FichtelbergGermany 2,9461,831
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1671,968
GeisenheimGermany 3,2001,989
GorlitzGermany 2,9001,802
HamburgGermany 3,3332,071
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3342,072
HannoverGermany 3,2662,029
HelgolandGermany 3,4782,162
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,8801,790
KarlsruheGermany 3,1141,935
KasselGermany 3,1981,987
KonstanzGermany 2,9871,856
LeipzigGermany 3,0471,893
LindenbergGermany 3,0241,879
MagdeburgGermany 3,1421,952
MunichGermany 2,8661,781
MünsterGermany 3,3442,078
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1631,966
NurembergGermany 2,9841,854
NurnbergGermany 2,9871,856
PotsdamGermany 3,0881,919
RostockGermany 3,2752,035
SchleswigGermany 3,4212,126
StuttgartGermany 3,0521,896
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2652,029
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8581,776
AccraGhana 4,6472,888
KumasiGhana 4,6902,915
TamaleGhana 4,4452,762
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8572,397
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,484922
AthensGreece 1,411877
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,392865
ChiosGreece 1,269789
CorfuGreece 1,7841,109
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7541,090
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,145711
IoanninaGreece 1,7241,071
KalamataGreece 1,486923
KerkiraGreece 1,7841,109
Kythira IslandGreece 1,367849
LamiaGreece 1,559969
LarissaGreece 1,607999
LemnosGreece 1,454903
LimnosGreece 1,446899
MethoniGreece 1,499932
MilosGreece 1,278794
MitiliniGreece 1,297806
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,302809
NaxosGreece 1,232766
PatrasGreece 1,571976
RhodesGreece 996619
SamosGreece 1,170727
Skiros IslandGreece 1,422884
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,239770
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6321,014
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,480920
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6101,000
AasiaatGreenland 6,8494,256
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2243,868
AputiteqGreenland 6,0093,734
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8743,650
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8474,255
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9224,302
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7694,206
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6833,532
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7714,207
JulianehbGreenland 6,6834,153
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7984,225
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6813,530
NanortalikGreenland 6,6494,132
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6424,128
NordGreenland 6,1113,798
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9014,288
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1184,423
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5374,062
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7944,222
UpernavikGreenland 6,8814,276
UummannaqGreenland 6,7844,216
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7836,079
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7846,080
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4127,713
BokeGuinea 5,6323,500
ConakryGuinea 5,5973,478
FaranahGuinea 5,3023,295
KankanGuinea 5,1473,198
KindiaGuinea 5,4993,417
KissidougouGuinea 5,2773,279
LabeGuinea 5,3733,339
MacentaGuinea 5,2773,279
MamouGuinea 5,4073,360
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2153,241
SiguiriGuinea 5,0733,153
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6523,513
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0046,216
TimehriGuyana 10,0306,233
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6246,602
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3488,916
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1028,763
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1888,817
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,9948,696
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6317,849
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,1878,816
CatacamasHonduras 12,0167,467
CholutecaHonduras 12,2297,599
La CeibaHonduras 12,0347,478
La MesaHonduras 12,1417,545
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8157,342
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2597,618
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1837,570
TelaHonduras 12,0857,510
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7184,796
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7184,796
BudapestHungary 2,4031,493
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3881,484
DebrecenHungary 2,2761,414
KeszthelyHungary 2,4391,515
MiskolcHungary 2,3701,473
PecsHungary 2,3261,445
SzegedHungary 2,2441,395
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5111,560
AkureyriIceland 5,3483,323
DalatangiIceland 5,1393,193
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1663,210
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2773,279
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2903,287
ReykhólarIceland 5,5203,430
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4683,398
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5333,438
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3693,336
AgraIndia 4,1122,556
AhmedabadIndia 3,7312,318
AkolaIndia 4,2502,641
AllahabadIndia 4,5202,809
AmritsarIndia 3,7132,307
BangaloreIndia 4,6922,916
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2552,644
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1143,178
BikanerIndia 3,6372,260
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9333,065
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4813,406
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4813,406
DaltonganjIndia 4,7922,978
DarbhangaIndia 4,8943,041
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7043,544
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7123,550
DumkaIndia 5,0893,163
DwarkaIndia 3,4182,124
GoaIndia 4,2012,610
GuwahatiIndia 5,4373,378
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5372,819
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0482,516
JagdalpurIndia 4,8012,983
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2603,268
KotaIndia 3,9652,464
KozhikodeIndia 4,6282,876
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9312,443
LudhianaIndia 3,8262,377
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4452,762
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2062,614
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9302,442
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8543,017
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4262,750
New DelhiIndia 3,9952,483
PambanIndia 5,0623,145
PuneIndia 4,0452,514
SagarIndia 4,2892,665
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6812,287
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9063,049
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9063,049
VeravalIndia 3,6042,240
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9863,098
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4436,489
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2265,733
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5625,320
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3636,440
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8326,110
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8516,743
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2164,484
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8797,382
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6424,749
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4335,240
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5637,185
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7106,034
AbadanIran 1,197744
ArakIran 1,387862
BabolsarIran 1,7231,071
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0321,262
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,499931
Bandar LengehIran 1,9041,183
BirjandIran 2,2351,389
BushehrIran 1,459907
ChahbaharIran 2,4991,553
DezfulIran 1,222760
EsfahanIran 1,533953
IranshahrIran 2,4481,521
KermanIran 2,0331,263
KermanshahIran 1,165724
Khoram AbadIran 1,235767
MashhadIran 2,3131,437
OroomiehIran 1,192741
RamsarIran 1,567974
RashtIran 1,504934
SemnanIran 1,7501,088
ShahroudIran 1,9081,186
ShirazIran 1,6221,008
TabrizIran 1,306811
TeheranIran 1,572977
YazdIran 1,7711,101
ZahedanIran 2,4181,503
ZanjanIran 1,382859
BaghdadIraq 869540
BasraIraq 1,152716
BelmulletIreland 4,5062,800
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3342,693
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4252,750
ClonesIreland 4,3332,692
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4092,740
CorkIreland 4,3332,693
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3322,692
DublinIreland 4,2442,638
KilkennyIreland 4,2802,660
Malin HeadIreland 4,3872,726
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2052,613
ShannonIreland 4,3872,726
ValentiaIreland 4,4512,766
EilatIsrael 10666
HaifaIsrael 304189
JerusalemIsrael 197122
Tel AvivIsrael 221137
AlbengaItaly 2,8771,788
AlgheroItaly 2,7351,700
AmendolaItaly 2,1981,366
AnconaItaly 2,4681,534
ArezzoItaly 2,5781,602
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1001,305
BergamoItaly 2,8431,767
BolognaItaly 2,6721,661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7791,727
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0881,298
BrindisiItaly 1,9871,234
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6311,635
CameriItaly 2,9071,807
CampobassoItaly 2,2771,415
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5971,614
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5891,609
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6941,674
Cape MeleItaly 2,8691,783
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1561,340
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0731,288
CerviaItaly 2,5871,608
CiampinoItaly 2,4441,519
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6971,676
Cisa PassItaly 2,7661,719
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5111,560
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7321,698
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0441,270
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9681,223
DecimomannuItaly 2,6411,641
DobbiacoItaly 2,7381,701
FalconaraItaly 2,4791,541
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6421,642
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2061,371
FonniItaly 2,6411,641
FrontoneItaly 2,5181,565
FrosinoneItaly 2,3831,481
GelaItaly 2,1331,325
GenoaItaly 2,8411,766
GhediItaly 2,7901,734
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0671,285
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2961,427
GrossetoItaly 2,6011,617
GrottaglieItaly 2,0191,255
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6661,657
GuidoniaItaly 2,4421,517
IstranaItaly 2,6821,667
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2381,391
LatinaItaly 2,4071,496
LatronicoItaly 2,1021,306
LecceItaly 1,9501,212
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6501,647
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0531,276
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0581,279
MilanItaly 2,8611,778
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9081,807
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5771,601
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2721,412
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6451,644
PadovaItaly 2,6811,666
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7801,728
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2411,393
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2611,405
PantelleriaItaly 2,3211,443
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7551,712
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6111,623
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5121,561
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3571,464
PiacenzaItaly 2,8021,741
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6941,674
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5981,615
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3751,476
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1451,333
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4471,521
PrizziItaly 2,2201,379
RadicofaniItaly 2,5561,588
Resia PassItaly 2,8481,770
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5541,587
RivoltoItaly 2,6381,639
Rolle PassItaly 2,7391,702
RomeItaly 2,4571,527
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4701,535
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6021,617
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8931,797
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1901,361
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9111,188
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7431,705
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7151,687
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0371,266
SigonellaItaly 2,0841,295
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0281,260
TarvisioItaly 2,6381,639
TermoliItaly 2,2751,414
TorinoItaly 2,9491,833
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9631,841
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3051,432
TrevicoItaly 2,2081,372
TrevisoItaly 2,6751,662
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5741,600
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9561,837
UdineItaly 2,6321,636
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2721,412
VeniceItaly 2,6551,650
VeronaItaly 2,7481,707
VicenzaItaly 2,7121,685
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4851,544