Jill2016.com
Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ma’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ma’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ma’An with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0351,886
BustAfghanistan 2,7251,693
BatnaAlgeria 2,8071,744
BecharAlgeria 3,6162,247
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9281,819
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6322,257
BiskraAlgeria 2,8541,774
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8271,756
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2258,218
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0948,137
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1118,147
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4147,714
ByrdAntarctica 14,3598,923
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6837,881
BarilocheArgentina 13,4958,386
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2067,585
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4148,336
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9798,687
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6716,631
BrestBelarus 2,6341,637
BrusselsBelgium 3,4662,154
Belize CityBelize 12,0207,469
BeninBenin 4,3792,721
BohiconBenin 4,3462,701
BermudaBermuda 9,1365,677
BageBrazil 11,6827,259
BambuiBrazil 10,3626,439
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2376,361
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0055,596
BarcelosBrazil 10,8986,772
BarraBrazil 9,5875,957
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4615,879
BarreirasBrazil 9,8196,102
BelémBrazil 9,5375,926
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1756,323
BelterraBrazil 10,2256,354
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5605,941
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2326,980
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7386,051
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2986,400
BrevesBrazil 9,7436,054
BurgasBulgaria 1,558968
BurundiBurundi 3,7862,353
BatouriCameroon 3,6362,259
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6635,384
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8896,767
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7085,411
Banff, AbCanada 10,5426,551
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2655,757
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4934,656
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5496,555
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8136,098
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2095,723
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0996,275
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1676,318
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3204,549
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8586,747
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5814,711
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6465,373
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3902,107
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5891,609
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6548,485
BeijingChina 7,1624,450
BarranquillaColombia 11,3127,030
Benito SalasColombia 11,8467,361
BogotáColombia 11,6347,230
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6541,649
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1541,960
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7302,318
BaniDominican Republic 10,4566,497
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5286,542
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3656,441
BahariyaEgypt 698434
Beni SuefEgypt 469291
BiarritzFrance 3,5982,236
BordeauxFrance 3,5672,217
BrestFrance 3,9472,453
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,30811,377
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,30611,376
BitamGabon 4,0392,510
BanjulGambia 5,6633,519
BerlinGermany 3,0831,916
BrockenGermany 3,1691,969
BokeGuinea 5,6323,500
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6523,513
BudapestHungary 2,4031,493
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3881,484
BangaloreIndia 4,6922,916
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2552,644
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1143,178
BikanerIndia 3,6372,260
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2265,733
BabolsarIran 1,7231,071
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0321,262
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,499931
Bandar LengehIran 1,9041,183
BirjandIran 2,2351,389
BushehrIran 1,459907
BaghdadIraq 869540
BasraIraq 1,152716
BelmulletIreland 4,5062,800
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3342,693
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1001,305
BergamoItaly 2,8431,767
BolognaItaly 2,6721,661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7791,727
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0881,298
BrindisiItaly 1,9871,234
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7032,922
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9263,061
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8312,381
BeirutLebanon 407253
BenghaziLibya 1,491927
BirzaiLithuania 3,0201,877
BitolaMacedonia 1,7741,102
BlantyreMalawi 5,0993,169
BvumbweMalawi 5,1253,185
BintuluMalaysia 8,6045,347
BamakoMali 4,8973,043
Bko-SMali 4,8973,043
BougounMali 4,9203,057
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6662,900
BaitagMongolia 5,0673,149
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2913,288
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1403,815
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7164,173
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6734,146
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7763,589
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6024,103
BulganMongolia 5,9593,703
BhamawMyanmar 6,0373,752
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9699,923
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7169,766
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,20410,069
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0337,477
BilmaNiger 2,6361,638
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6182,248
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0193,119
BergenNorway 4,0462,514
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0442,513
BjornoyaNorway 5,0203,120
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3632,711
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2452,638
BadinPakistan 3,3152,060
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5892,230
BalakotPakistan 3,5432,201
BarkhanPakistan 3,2552,023
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8637,372
BascoPhilippines 8,5325,302
BialystokPoland 2,7491,708
BejaPortugal 4,0752,532
BragancaPortugal 3,9922,481
BistritaRomania 2,1221,319
BucharestRomania 1,8081,124
BajkitRussia 5,5513,449
BarabinskRussia 4,3522,704
BarnaulRussia 4,6042,861
BerezovoRussia 4,2792,659
BiserRussia 3,6072,241
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5924,718
BogdarinRussia 6,5604,077
BogucanyRussia 5,5583,454
BomnakRussia 7,5014,661
BorRussia 5,2233,246
BorzjaRussia 6,8474,255
BratskRussia 5,8003,604
BelgradeSerbia 2,1081,310
BoSierra Leone 5,5213,431
BontheSierra Leone 5,6143,489
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5531,587
BerberaSomalia 2,3941,488
BusanSouth Korea 8,4055,223
BadajozSpain 3,9842,476
BarcelonaSpain 3,2592,025
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7442,327
BabanusaSudan 2,2501,398
BaselSwitzerland 3,0851,917
BernSwitzerland 3,0571,900
BangkokThailand 6,8394,250
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8334,246
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5164,049
BizerteTunisia 2,5201,566
BalikesirTurkey 1,271790
BursaTurkey 1,269789
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5631,593
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3562,707
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2912,667
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2922,667
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9232,438
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8572,397
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7482,329
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2607,619
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6987,269
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6155,975
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6895,400
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6915,400
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8906,767
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2466,989
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9576,809
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0166,224
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0445,620
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8477,362
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3736,446
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0927,514
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7766,075
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9895,586
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2025,718
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5435,930
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8636,129
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8346,732
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3685,821
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7076,654
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0387,481
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4146,471
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0076,218
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3406,425
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9586,810
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7776,697
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2645,757
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3347,043
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7456,677
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3475,808
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0245,607
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9666,193
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3986,461
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5576,560
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6137,217
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2435,743
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8976,772
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1976,337
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4305,860
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1746,322
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8896,767
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0476,865
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0347,478
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6756,634
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2617,619
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8716,134
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9216,165
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4985,902
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2757,007
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0636,253
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4216,476
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0375,615
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4237,099
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0081,869
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4316,482
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8636,751
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6333,500
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6473,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -