Jill2016.com
Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ma’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ma’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ma’An with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6771,664
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0811,915
DavisAntarctica 11,5117,153
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6217,221
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1826,949
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0444,999
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7278,530
DhakaBangladesh 5,4253,371
D’UccleBelgium 3,4662,154
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0466,243
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0166,845
DouradosBrazil 11,2817,010
DoualaCameroon 3,9942,482
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7034,787
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9976,212
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1946,334
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0766,262
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7354,807
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5504,692
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7205,419
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7756,074
DuianChina 5,7373,565
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0971,303
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2051,370
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4936,520
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5546,558
DabaaEgypt 709441
DakhlaEgypt 847526
DijonFrance 3,2382,012
DresdenGermany 2,9571,837
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8743,650
DebrecenHungary 2,2761,414
DalatangiIceland 5,1393,193
DaltonganjIndia 4,7922,978
DarbhangaIndia 4,8943,041
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7043,544
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7123,550
DumkaIndia 5,0893,163
DwarkaIndia 3,4182,124
DezfulIran 1,222760
DublinIreland 4,2442,638
DecimomannuItaly 2,6411,641
DobbiacoItaly 2,7381,701
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9653,086
Deir-AllaJordan 229142
DagorettiKenya 3,5012,176
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9541,836
DedzaMalawi 4,9493,075
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1083,795
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7224,177
DaweiMyanmar 6,5944,098
De BiltNetherlands 3,4902,169
De KooyNetherlands 3,5632,214
Den HelderNetherlands 3,5672,217
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,27610,114
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9119,887
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7279,773
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7509,788
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8652,402
DalbandinPakistan 2,7651,718
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3402,075
DirPakistan 3,4032,114
DroshPakistan 3,3962,110
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6085,349
DohaQatar 1,6451,022
DorohoiRomania 2,1351,327
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4453,384
DudinkaRussia 5,3783,342
DzardzanRussia 6,8324,246
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,473916
DakarSenegal 5,6843,532
DaruSierra Leone 5,4353,377
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7064,167
DamazinSudan 2,0491,273
DongolaSudan 1,335829
DamascusSyria 367228
Damascus (Intl)Syria 368229
Deir EzzorSyria 703437
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1461,955
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,1342,569
DjerbaTunisia 2,3851,482
DiyarbakirTurkey 949590
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2832,662
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1662,589
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0511,274
DonetskUkraine 1,9981,241
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9981,241
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4466,491
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8566,125
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4177,094
Danville, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1646,316
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9786,822
David City, NeUsa 10,7186,660
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0636,253
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1096,903
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8486,741
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0777,505
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3576,436
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9617,433
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9816,203
Delphine, InUsa 10,1586,312
Denton, MdUsa 9,5815,954
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2416,986
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5046,527
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6737,253
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1776,324
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8406,115
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5596,561
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0806,885
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1736,943
Dover, DeUsa 9,5815,954
Dover, TnUsa 10,6056,590
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5587,183
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2676,380
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9916,208
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Durham, NhUsa 8,9835,582
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1283,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -