Jill2016.com
Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ma’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ma’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ma’An with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5211,566
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8231,754
HuamboAngola 5,2373,254
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1876,952
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9208,650
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9088,642
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8707,998
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8683,646
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8856,143
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3775,205
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3615,196
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5605,941
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7464,814
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8286,107
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5725,948
Hope, BcCanada 10,8896,767
HaikouChina 7,4594,635
HailarChina 7,1014,413
HamiChina 5,2433,258
HetanChina 4,1222,561
HavanaCuba 11,1596,934
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3326,420
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2926,396
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5466,553
HelwanEgypt 428266
HurguadaEgypt 392243
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6762,905
HelsinkiFinland 3,4382,137
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4482,143
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,63011,577
HamburgGermany 3,3332,071
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3342,072
HannoverGermany 3,2662,029
HelgolandGermany 3,4782,162
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,8801,790
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,145711
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9224,302
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3488,916
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1028,763
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1663,210
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5372,819
HaifaIsrael 304189
HaboroJapan 8,8435,495
HachijojimaJapan 9,3735,824
HachinoheJapan 9,0595,630
HagiJapan 8,6335,365
HakodateJapan 8,9285,548
HamadaJapan 8,6605,382
HamamatsuJapan 9,1155,664
HikoneJapan 8,9705,574
HimejiJapan 8,8715,513
HiradoJapan 8,5365,304
HirooJapan 9,0775,641
HiroshimaJapan 8,7195,418
HitaJapan 8,6525,376
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6955,403
HunLibya 1,9191,193
HomboriMali 4,1562,583
HomalinMyanmar 5,7983,603
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4113,984
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9819,931
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8789,867
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8269,834
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5989,693
HororataNew Zealand 15,8989,879
HyderabadPakistan 3,2432,015
HuanucoPeru 12,6647,869
HelPoland 3,0361,886
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1805,083
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2102,616
HatangaRussia 6,0363,751
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3922,729
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7824,214
HailSaudi Arabia 650404
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4741,537
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8058,579
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9954,968
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0314,990
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4353,377
HalaibSudan 888552
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,6511,026
HudeibaSudan 1,414878
HaparandaSweden 4,0442,513
HarnosandSweden 3,8302,380
HamaSyria 558347
HassakahSyria 842523
Hua HinThailand 6,8394,250
HakkariTurkey 1,104686
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8982,422
HersonUkraine 1,8521,151
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2671,409
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7087,276
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9895,586
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5595,940
Hart, MiUsa 9,8716,134
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1645,694
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6076,591
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5746,571
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8576,747
Hays, KsUsa 11,0126,843
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0547,490
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8726,756
Helena, MtUsa 10,8866,765
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4485,871
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9236,166
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2756,385
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5077,151
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8256,727
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7736,695
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4886,517
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4465,870
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4356,485
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9606,189
Holly, CoUsa 11,2596,997
Homer, AkUsa 10,0076,219
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5056,528
Horton, KsUsa 10,7656,690
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8576,747
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9256,167
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7656,068
Houma, LaUsa 11,2847,012
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5637,185
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0706,258
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6266,603
Huron, SdUsa 10,5036,527
HanoiVietnam 6,9964,348
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5764,708
HarareZimbabwe 5,3703,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -