Jill2016.com
Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ma’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ma’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ma’An with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1661,968
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2782,037
JuninArgentina 12,4097,711
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8946,770
JacobinaBrazil 9,3435,806
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7115,413
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5805,332
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2466,367
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2306,357
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2296,356
JiuquanChina 5,6963,540
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2067,585
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4316,482
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5856,578
JoensuuFinland 3,6412,263
JokioinenFinland 3,5272,192
JyvskylFinland 3,6582,273
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7714,207
JulianehbGreenland 6,6834,153
JagdalpurIndia 4,8012,983
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5625,320
JerusalemIsrael 197122
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1637,558
JosNigeria 3,5852,228
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2733,277
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2673,273
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1671,968
JhelumPakistan 3,5882,230
JiwaniPakistan 2,6191,628
JuliacaPeru 12,3737,689
JakutskRussia 7,2754,521
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9641,221
JenisejskRussia 5,2573,267
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1405,680
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7555,441
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7824,215
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,001622
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,6291,012
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3143,923
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9182,435
JubaSudan 2,8471,769
JokkmokkSweden 4,1912,604
JönköpingSweden 3,4912,169
Jonkoping ASweden 3,4912,169
JendoubaTunisia 2,5941,612
JerbaTunisia 2,3881,484
JerseyUk 3,8192,373
JaltaUkraine 1,598993
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0276,853
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6876,641
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5756,571
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4176,473
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6916,022
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1306,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -