Jill2016.com
Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ma’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ma’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ma’An with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1631,966
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8661,781
KhostAfghanistan 3,2352,010
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1421,953
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1838,192
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2987,021
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6021,617
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,516942
KandiBenin 3,9962,483
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2695,760
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2715,761
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8556,124
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2765,764
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9195,542
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8535,502
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9694,952
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0185,604
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7902,355
KashiChina 3,7792,348
KunmingChina 6,5244,054
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4102,741
KhargaEgypt 734456
KosseirEgypt 473294
KajaaniFinland 3,8362,384
KuopioFinland 3,6862,290
KuusamoFinland 4,0062,489
KarlsruheGermany 3,1141,935
KasselGermany 3,1981,987
KonstanzGermany 2,9871,856
KumasiGhana 4,6902,915
KalamataGreece 1,486923
KerkiraGreece 1,7841,109
Kythira IslandGreece 1,367849
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7984,225
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6813,530
KankanGuinea 5,1473,198
KindiaGuinea 5,4993,417
KissidougouGuinea 5,2773,279
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1888,817
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7184,796
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7184,796
KeszthelyHungary 2,4391,515
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2773,279
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2603,268
KotaIndia 3,9652,464
KozhikodeIndia 4,6282,876
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3636,440
KermanIran 2,0331,263
KermanshahIran 1,165724
Khoram AbadIran 1,235767
KilkennyIreland 4,2802,660
KingstonJamaica 11,0376,859
KagoshimaJapan 8,7135,414
KanazawaJapan 8,9275,547
KaruizawaJapan 9,0875,647
KatsuuraJapan 9,2935,775
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1535,688
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8675,510
KobeJapan 8,9225,544
KochiJapan 8,8515,500
KofuJapan 9,1275,672
KumagayaJapan 9,1625,693
KumamotoJapan 8,6605,381
KumejimaJapan 8,6655,385
KureJapan 8,7355,428
KushiroJapan 9,1075,659
KutchanJapan 8,8655,509
KyotoJapan 8,9455,559
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4122,742
KitaleKenya 3,2422,015
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,181734
KufraLibya 1,399870
KaunasLithuania 2,9081,807
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0691,907
KybartaiLithuania 2,9121,809
KarongaMalawi 4,4652,775
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4094,604
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7425,432
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5134,669
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5324,680
KuantanMalaysia 7,6334,743
KuchingMalaysia 8,4425,246
KayesMali 5,1213,182
KeniebaMali 5,1873,223
KidalMali 3,7082,304
KitaMali 5,0093,113
KoutiaMali 4,6752,905
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3068,269
KisinevMoldova 1,9631,220
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0774,398
KhatgalMongolia 5,7013,543
KhovdMongolia 5,0793,156
KhujirtMongolia 5,9253,682
KhutagMongolia 5,8913,661
KenitraMorocco 3,9842,476
KalewaMyanmar 5,8043,607
KathaMyanmar 5,9593,703
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8454,254
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8923,661
KengtungMyanmar 6,3903,971
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8293,622
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5794,088
KathmanduNepal 4,7952,980
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7759,181
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,32710,146
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,18810,059
KarioiNew Zealand 16,23110,086
KawerauNew Zealand 16,34010,154
KopuaNew Zealand 16,29010,123
KanoNigeria 3,4542,147
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2625,134
KarasjokNorway 4,4192,746
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1832,599
KristiansandNorway 3,7662,340
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1712,592
KhasabOman 2,0501,274
KarachiPakistan 3,1251,942
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1361,949
KhanpurPakistan 3,3722,095
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0021,866
KororPalau 10,4266,479
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5031,555
KlodzkoPoland 2,7611,716
KoszalinPoland 3,1011,927
KrakowPoland 2,5861,607
KalakanRussia 6,7474,193
KaliningradRussia 2,9881,857
KamenskoeRussia 8,8105,474
KandalaksaRussia 4,1212,561
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3072,677
KazanRussia 3,0341,885
KemRussia 3,8692,404
KerchRussia 1,6951,053
KhabarovskRussia 8,1765,081
KirenskRussia 6,1793,840
KirovRussia 3,3372,074
KljuciRussia 9,0955,652
KolpasevRussia 4,7352,942
KorfRussia 8,9805,580
KostromaRussia 3,0891,920
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0784,398
KotlasRussia 3,5472,204
KrasnodarRussia 1,6791,043
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1261,943
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4062,117
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2503,263
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6973,540
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8351,762
KurganRussia 3,6542,271
KurskRussia 2,4021,493
KyraRussia 6,5504,070
KigaliRwanda 3,6232,251
KoldaSenegal 5,5393,442
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4033,358
KosiceSlovakia 2,3991,491
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6594,138
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1445,061
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2803,281
KadugliSudan 2,2221,381
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,351840
KassalaSudan 1,6361,017
KhartoumSudan 1,6531,027
KostiSudan 1,9171,191
KalmarSweden 3,3102,057
KaresuandoSweden 4,3422,698
KarlstadSweden 3,6662,278
KristianstadSweden 3,3392,075
KamishliSyria 916569
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7254,179
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1624,450
Khon KaenThailand 6,9174,298
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8914,282
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9234,302
KairouanTunisia 2,4661,533
KahramanmarasTurkey 833518
KarsTurkey 1,330826
KastamonuTurkey 1,258782
KayseriTurkey 953592
KonyaTurkey 917570
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4781,540
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5411,579
KinlossUk 4,2842,662
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2021,368
KievUkraine 2,2921,424
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9091,187
KirovogradUkraine 2,0631,282
KlepininoUkraine 1,7271,073
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0371,266
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5141,562
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9991,242
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9746,198
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7946,708
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7536,682
Keene, NhUsa 9,0515,624
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9726,197
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4017,085
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9986,834
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0876,889
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0696,257
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2166,970
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9916,208
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6447,236
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3526,433
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2096,344
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1125,662
KabompoZambia 5,0223,121
KabweZambia 5,0233,121
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0173,117
KafirondaZambia 4,8262,999
KaomaZambia 5,1373,192
KasamaZambia 4,5182,808
KasempaZambia 4,9743,091
KawambwaZambia 4,5022,797
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2683,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -