Jill2016.com
Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ma’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ma’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ma’An with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,78310,429
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1933,848
ParanaArgentina 12,2517,613
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8647,372
PehuajoArgentina 12,5477,797
PergaminoArgentina 12,3527,675
PigeArgentina 12,6577,865
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5427,794
PosadasArgentina 11,6477,237
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0237,471
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1168,150
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1417,544
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9076,778
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4806,512
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6303,498
ParakouBenin 4,1452,576
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8925,526
ParacatuBrazil 10,2826,389
ParanaBrazil 10,1056,280
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8966,771
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8156,720
ParintinsBrazil 10,3976,461
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9915,587
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3807,071
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3296,419
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2245,732
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0295,611
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7056,031
PeixeBrazil 10,1436,303
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2385,740
PicosBrazil 9,1945,714
PiraiBrazil 10,3296,419
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3976,461
PompeuBrazil 10,2286,356
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3777,070
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9146,161
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1576,933
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4247,099
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3707,065
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0726,259
PosseBrazil 10,0586,250
PlevenBulgaria 1,7721,101
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6571,030
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3634,576
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0806,264
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8316,731
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5215,917
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9736,818
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9274,926
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0256,230
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0236,228
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4426,488
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5326,544
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0826,265
ParronChile 13,2368,225
Puerto AysenChile 13,7208,526
Puerto MonttChile 13,6598,488
Punta ArenasChile 13,7208,525
PingbianChina 7,2424,500
PeralesColombia 11,7447,298
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9256,789
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2637,621
PragueCzech Republic 2,8531,773
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5946,583
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3806,450
PoloDominican Republic 10,5506,556
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3846,453
PichilingueEcuador 12,4797,755
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5707,811
PuyoEcuador 12,3617,681
Port-SaidEgypt 361224
ParisFrance 3,4962,172
PerpignanFrance 3,2312,008
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4785,890
Port-GentilGabon 4,4692,777
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4068,331
PotsdamGermany 3,0881,919
PatrasGreece 1,571976
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1184,423
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5374,062
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7846,080
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6246,602
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8157,342
PecsHungary 2,3261,445
PambanIndia 5,0623,145
PuneIndia 4,0452,514
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6424,749
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4335,240
PadovaItaly 2,6811,666
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7801,728
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2411,393
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2611,405
PantelleriaItaly 2,3211,443
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7551,712
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6111,623
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5121,561
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3571,464
PiacenzaItaly 2,8021,741
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6941,674
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5981,615
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3751,476
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1451,333
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4471,521
PrizziItaly 2,2201,379
PakseLaos 7,2694,517
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2654,515
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0553,763
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0953,787
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6247,845
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0031,244
PatheinMyanmar 6,1323,810
PutaoMyanmar 5,9423,693
PyiMyanmar 6,0803,778
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8919,254
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,23310,087
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,23810,091
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8817,383
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1252,563
PohangNorth Korea 8,3865,211
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9564,944
PadidanPakistan 3,1721,971
PanjgurPakistan 2,7811,728
ParachinarPakistan 3,2452,016
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7731,723
PeshawarPakistan 3,3842,103
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5887,822
PilarParaguay 11,8317,352
PiscoPeru 12,8677,996
PiuraPeru 12,8267,970
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1377,542
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7925,463
PoznanPoland 2,9181,813
PrzemyslPoland 2,4411,517
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0512,517
PortalegrePortugal 4,0362,508
Porto Portugal 4,1432,574
PavelecRussia 2,6411,641
PecoraRussia 4,1572,583
PermRussia 3,4632,152
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2385,741
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5212,188
PjatigorskRussia 1,6711,038
PoronajskRussia 8,6445,371
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7761,104
Providenja BayRussia 9,2015,718
PskovRussia 3,1281,944
PodorSenegal 5,3433,320
PopradSlovakia 2,4771,539
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2134,482
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2693,896
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1701,970
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1953,229
Port SudanSudan 1,186737
ParamariboSuriname 9,7726,072
PiteňSweden 4,0312,505
PalmyraSyria 542337
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,51011,502
PhetchabunThailand 6,7614,202
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6604,138
PhraeThailand 6,5864,092
PhuketThailand 6,9424,314
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9194,300
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9004,288
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8644,265
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0906,270
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9912,480
PoltavaUkraine 2,1631,344
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9597,431
PradoUruguay 12,0287,474
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9357,416
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Pana, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Paoli, InUsa 10,2486,368
Paris, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0756,882
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1316,917
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2817,010
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0646,875
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7636,688
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2016,960
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9706,817
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Perry, OkUsa 11,1596,934
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4715,885
Philo, OhUsa 9,9176,162
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1757,566
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6096,592
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0016,836
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0706,258
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4406,488
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7636,067
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3135,787
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0305,612
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7966,709
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2717,004
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0706,258
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2796,387
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8056,715
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0696,878
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4777,132
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3815,830
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0696,878
Portage, WiUsa 10,0446,241
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8975,529
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3127,029
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2406,363
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0836,887
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8886,766
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6475,995
Princeton, InUsa 10,4506,494
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0905,649
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3607,059
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9586,810
PetaukeZambia 4,9623,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -