Jill2016.com
Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ma’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ma’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ma’An with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8581,776
ShkoderAlbania 1,9661,222
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7681,720
SaltaArgentina 12,3847,696
San AntonioArgentina 12,9958,075
San LuisArgentina 12,8227,968
San RafaelArgentina 13,0508,110
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7737,937
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4097,711
SarmientoArgentina 13,4528,359
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0138,708
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0148,708
SalzburgAustria 2,7591,714
SakiAzerbaijan 1,599994
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,591989
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6431,021
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0573,764
SaveBenin 4,2502,641
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8287,350
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1581,341
SalvadorBrazil 9,2755,764
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5667,187
SantaremBrazil 10,1896,332
SantosBrazil 10,6156,596
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6466,615
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1646,316
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8705,512
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1676,939
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6157,218
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3966,460
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1995,717
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7396,052
São PauloBrazil 10,6176,598
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5866,578
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9017,395
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2745,763
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2325,737
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1766,323
SobralBrazil 8,8915,525
SoureBrazil 9,5035,905
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7086,033
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7277,287
SurubimBrazil 8,7035,408
SadovoBulgaria 1,6461,023
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6921,051
SofiaBulgaria 1,7731,102
SiemreapCambodia 7,1734,457
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1615,071
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5696,568
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5015,282
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6626,625
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8914,903
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3675,199
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1596,313
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5995,965
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0535,004
Scott, SkCanada 10,2156,348
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2605,133
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3735,203
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8815,519
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9795,580
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7756,074
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7106,034
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1076,281
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8434,874
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3015,158
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3736,446
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3786,449
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0555,006
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0043,110
SalCape Verde 6,1093,796
SantiagoChile 13,2118,210
SewellChile 13,2048,205
ShanghaiChina 7,9584,945
ShantouChina 7,8984,908
ShenyangChina 7,6614,761
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8177,343
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2476,989
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2007,581
SibenikCroatia 2,3121,437
SplitCroatia 2,2621,406
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2492,019
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5672,216
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3906,456
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3576,436
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3256,416
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3946,459
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3106,407
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4126,470
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4426,489
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4556,497
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4996,524
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3006,400
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3356,422
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4156,472
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4706,506
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4076,467
San GabrielEcuador 12,2247,596
SalloumEgypt 1,023636
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,001622
SohagEgypt 567352
St. KatrineEgypt 234146
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3707,687
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8297,972
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1812,598
StrasbourgFrance 3,1361,949
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5595,940
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6846,018
SukhumiGeorgia 1,520945
SchleswigGermany 3,4212,126
StuttgartGermany 3,0521,896
SamosGreece 1,170727
Skiros IslandGreece 1,422884
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,239770
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7944,222
SiguiriGuinea 5,0733,153
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2597,618
SzegedHungary 2,2441,395
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5111,560
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5333,438
SagarIndia 4,2892,665
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6812,287
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5637,185
SemnanIran 1,7501,088
ShahroudIran 1,9081,186
ShirazIran 1,6221,008
ShannonIreland 4,3872,726
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8931,797
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1901,361
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9111,188
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7431,705
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7151,687
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0371,266
SigonellaItaly 2,0841,295
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2023,232
SagaJapan 8,6035,346
SaigoJapan 8,6915,401
SakaiJapan 8,7195,418
SakataJapan 9,0345,614
SapporoJapan 8,8955,527
SaseboJapan 8,5615,320
SendaiJapan 9,1505,686
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8545,502
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6185,356
ShinjoJapan 9,0785,641
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0355,615
ShirakawaJapan 9,1675,696
ShizuokaJapan 9,1565,690
SumotoJapan 8,9175,541
SuttsuJapan 8,8345,489
SuwaJapan 9,0715,637
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9328,658
SavannakhetLaos 7,0914,407
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0291,882
SiluteLithuania 3,0221,878
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8221,132
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1773,217
SalimaMalawi 4,8853,036
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9385,554
SibuMalaysia 8,5375,305
SanMali 4,5612,834
SegouMali 4,6802,908
SikassoMali 4,7562,955
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7783,591
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6597,867
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0333,749
SainshandMongolia 6,5234,053
SafiMorocco 4,2562,645
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4072,739
SittweMyanmar 5,7973,602
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,12710,022
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9202,436
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4403,380
SaiqOman 2,3071,434
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3631,469
SurOman 2,5031,555
SialkotPakistan 3,6692,280
SibbiPakistan 3,0861,918
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7157,280
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8487,984
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4355,863
SandomierzPoland 2,5651,594
SniezkaPoland 2,8281,757
SuwalkiPoland 2,8571,775
SzczecinPoland 3,0971,924
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1742,594
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6033,482
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0626,253
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0583,765
Satu MareRomania 2,2491,397
SibiuRomania 2,0121,250
SulinaRomania 1,7471,086
SadrinskRussia 3,6122,244
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3392,075
SalekhardRussia 4,5422,823
SaratovRussia 2,5241,569
SejmcanRussia 8,2595,133
SelagoncyRussia 6,4534,010
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3255,795
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2274,491
SmolenskRussia 2,7501,709
SociRussia 1,533953
SortovalaRussia 3,5282,192
SuntarRussia 6,6614,139
SurgutRussia 4,4132,742
SverdlovskRussia 3,5372,198
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6712,281
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8276,106
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5172,807
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4062,738
SingaporeSingapore 7,8454,875
SliacSlovakia 2,4911,548
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1185,045
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7984,846
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8822,412
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6352,259
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7782,348
SevilleSpain 3,9032,425
SennarSudan 1,8611,157
ShambatSudan 1,6461,023
ShendiSudan 1,516942
StenseleSweden 4,0882,540
StockholmSweden 3,5092,180
StorlienSweden 4,0492,516
SundsvallSweden 3,8322,381
SantisSwitzerland 2,9531,835
SongeaTanzania 4,5422,823
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0124,357
SongkhlaThailand 7,1924,469
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7604,201
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9454,316
SurinThailand 7,0634,389
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2632,649
SokodeTogo 4,2962,670
SfaxTunisia 2,4021,493
SousseTunisia 2,4211,504
SamsunTurkey 1,237769
SiirtTurkey 1,032641
SivasTurkey 1,072666
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4581,527
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1252,563
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4582,770
SarataUkraine 1,8411,144
SarnyUkraine 2,4671,533
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6211,007
SumyUkraine 2,3021,430
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0121,250
SaltoUruguay 12,0197,469
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0237,471
Safford, AzUsa 12,1237,533
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9655,571
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7736,695
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5396,549
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,7866,702
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3196,412
Salem, InUsa 10,2486,368
Salem, OrUsa 11,3957,081
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4577,119
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7637,309
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7977,331
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4637,745
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1437,546
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0626,252
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3727,688
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0196,226
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4417,731
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3647,683
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2756,385
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5915,960
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4216,476
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2076,964
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9886,828
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2486,368
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0956,894
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1106,904
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0166,846
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9406,798
Selma, AlUsa 10,8436,738
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2445,744
Seymour, InUsa 10,2486,368
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2586,374
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8696,754
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2626,998
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,5806,575
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,4976,523
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0636,253
Southport, NcUsa 10,0596,251
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5456,553
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9226,165
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6146,596
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9626,812
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0576,250
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4096,468
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8446,738
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0036,216
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1946,335
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5386,549
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8616,127
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3135,787
State College, PaUsa 9,5885,958
State University, MsUsa 10,9026,775
State University, NmUsa 12,0677,498
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8516,121
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2667,001
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5356,547
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0797,506
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4976,523
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1425,681
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0636,875
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2856,391
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2016,961
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6756,634
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6786,636
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3185,790
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0131,872
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2867,013
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8166,721
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4116,469
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6062,863
SocotraYemen 2,6961,675
SenangaZambia 5,3173,304
SerenjeZambia 4,8633,022
SeshekeZambia 5,4383,379
SolweziZambia 4,8162,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -