Jill2016.com
Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ma’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ma’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ma’An with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,369851
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,496930
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,550963
YaoundeCameroon 3,8822,413
YokoCameroon 3,6742,283
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5965,342
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3785,828
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0816,265
YanjiChina 8,0615,009
YichangChina 7,0874,404
YinchuanChina 6,3773,963
YiningChina 4,2602,647
YariguiesColombia 11,4617,122
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3986,461
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3956,459
YazdIran 1,7711,101
YakushimaJapan 8,7855,459
YamagataJapan 9,1105,661
YamaguchiJapan 8,6505,375
YokkaichiJapan 9,0165,603
YokohamaJapan 9,2255,732
YonagoJapan 8,7335,427
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4235,234
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6376,610
YeMyanmar 6,5034,041
YolaNigeria 3,3582,087
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3185,169
YurimaguasPeru 12,4387,729
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5342,196
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7545,440
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3111,436
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1576,933
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0346,235
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9986,834
York, PaUsa 9,5835,955
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7406,053
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3667,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -